What command tests network connectivity while showing you each hop along the way?
A. ping
B. nslookup
C. nbtstat
D. tracert
Answer: D
What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?
A. 255.0.0.0
B. 255.255.0.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.255
Answer: B
Monday, 10 February 2020
Monday, 30 September 2019
Microsoft 70-741 Questions Answers
What command do you use to test a system’s IPv4 protocol stack?
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping self
C. ping 255.255.255.255
D. ping defaultgateway
Answer: A
What command do you use to display active TCP or UDP connections?
A. nbtstat
B. netstat
C. ipconfig
D. nslookup
Answer: B
A. ping 127.0.0.1
B. ping self
C. ping 255.255.255.255
D. ping defaultgateway
Answer: A
What command do you use to display active TCP or UDP connections?
A. nbtstat
B. netstat
C. ipconfig
D. nslookup
Answer: B
Friday, 28 December 2018
Microsoft 70-741 Questions Answers
What command displays the IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway of the system you are currently on?
A. ipconfig
B. ping
C. tracert
D. nslookup
Answer: A
What protocol does the ping command use to test network connectivity?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. ICMP
D. FTP
Answer: C
A. ipconfig
B. ping
C. tracert
D. nslookup
Answer: A
What protocol does the ping command use to test network connectivity?
A. TCP
B. UDP
C. ICMP
D. FTP
Answer: C
Tuesday, 27 March 2018
Monday, 26 March 2018
Microsoft 70-741 Question Answer
What command do you use to test the TCP/IP stack on a computer?
A. Ping localhost
B. Ping 127.0.0.1
C. Ping loopback
D. ipconfig /renew
Answer: ABC 70-741 VCE
What do you use to isolate a group of computers within your organization?
A. WLAN
B. WAN
C. VLAN
D. Internet
Answer: C
A. Ping localhost
B. Ping 127.0.0.1
C. Ping loopback
D. ipconfig /renew
Answer: ABC 70-741 VCE
What do you use to isolate a group of computers within your organization?
A. WLAN
B. WAN
C. VLAN
D. Internet
Answer: C
Sunday, 25 February 2018
Microsoft Is Selling Old Lumia Smartphones Again, For Some Reason

Microsoft seems to have found an old Lumia smartphone platform or something, and is offering Lumia 950, 950 XL and even 650 and 550 models for sale on its website this month.
The phones apparently appeared online on February 4, 2018, but by GSM Arena, it really does not look like anyone noticed until now. There's probably a good reason for that: Microsoft recently kissed the entire phone line, discontinuing support for push notifications for Windows Phone 7.5 and 8.0, with more features and later mobile operating systems such as Windows Phone 8.1 and 10 that they will probably continue.
In other words, this is probably the last chance you have to buy one of these phones and that Microsoft really supports it for a considerable period of time.
These phones are, in terms of the mobile industry, archaic. They were released in 2015, but somehow Microsoft is still selling them for a good piece of change. An unlocked Lumia 950 XL, which sold for $ 649 in 2015, will now return $ 499. The 950 cost $ 399, while the 650 cost $ 199 and $ 550 for $ 139 (the last two have the same price as in the launch!). Although it is vaguely possible that the return of phones to the store means that compatibility with Windows Phone 10 will continue for some time or that it is part of a new momentum of Microsoft by mobile devices, it seems much more likely that they are in some place in a warehouse and the company thought they could get rid of their remaining stocks.
While it is possible to boot custom firmware on older Lumia phones, unfortunately there is no Android port compatible with all Microsoft mobile hardware, which means that users may not be able to extend the life of old devices by transferring them to another mobile device. OS is less likely to come upside down. However, some users recently claimed to have run Windows 10 ARM on Lumia devices, although it is not entirely clear why one would want to do it other than bragging points.
In any case, this is your last chance to spend hundreds on a Lumia smartphone, if you only have lots of cash out there and you do not have hobbies, or whatever. Go crazy! Nobody else is buying them. Probably.
Gizmodo contacted a Microsoft representative to comment and update this publication if we listen to him.
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)